Skip to content

Privacy Policy

Information

This page explains how we process your personal data. If you want to change your privacy settings (grant consent or revoke your previously granted consent), you can change your settings.

Controller

The controller of your personal data on our website is:

Bizibits Sales GmbH
Wasserwerkstraße 20
4053 Ansfelden
Austria
Tel.: +43 6764335327
E-Mail: office@bizibits.com

Consent Management Tool

LEGALWEB.IO

This website uses the Consent Management Tool of LEGALWEB.IO, legalweb GmbH, Bayerhamerstraße 14, 5020 Salzburg, Austria, a tool which sets a cookie on your device in order to save the services you have selected or not selected. That cookie does not involve a user-specific ID and does not save any other personal data. It is saved for a maximum of 1095 days and is then deleted automatically. The legal basis of processing is your consent according to § 165 Abs. 3 TKG 2021.

Data processing on your end device

The processing operations described in the following text use technologies such as scripts, cookies, WebSQL, LocalStorage, session storage, … . These technologies store or read data on your end device these out.

Web analysis

Google Analytics

Personal data is processed when you visit this website. Processed data categories: technical connection data of the server access (IP address, date, time, requested page, browser information)data about the use of the website and the logging of clicks on individual elements. Purpose of processing: Anonymization and creation of statistics, analysis of user behavior and content optimization. The legal basis for processing: Your consent according to Art. 6 (1) a GDPR. Data is transmitted: to the data controller Google LLC, Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. The legal basis for the data transfer to Google LLC is Your consent according to Art. 6 (1) a GDPR. This may also mean a transfer of personal data to a country outside the European Union. The data is transferred to the USA on the basis of Art. 45 GDPR in conjunction with the European Commission’s adequacy decision C(2023) 4745, since the data recipient has committed to comply with the data processing principles of the Data Privacy Framework (DPF).

Matomo Agency

Personal data is processed when you visit this website. Processed data categories: data for creating usage statistics. Purpose of processing: analysis of user behavior. The legal basis for processing: a legitimate interest that overrides the rights and freedoms of the data subject (Art. 6 (1) f GDPR). Legitimate interests: strong economic interest in the proper operation of the website.

Right to object

You have the right to object to processing if your personal data are processed based on legitimate interests. We will then cease the processing carried out on this basis, unless there are compelling and legitimate reasons for us to do so. You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data for the purpose of direct marketing. In this case, we will cease the processing of your personal data for the purpose of direct mail. The withdrawal of consent shall not affect the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal.

Right to withdraw

You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time by changing the settings at Privacy settings. If you have given your consent to receipt of advertising by email, you may withdraw your consent by clicking the unsubscribe link. In this case, we will cease the processing operations, unless there is any other legal basis. The withdrawal of consent shall not affect the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal.

Other rights

You have the right to access to, rectification, erasure and restriction of processing of personal data. You have also the right to data portability if the processing of your personal data is based on your consent or on a contract concluded with you. You have also the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority. If you need more information on the supervisory authorities in the European Union, click here.

We are looking forward to your inquiry!








    Privacy
    The controller (Bizibits Sales GmbH, Österreich would like to use the following services in order to process your personal data. Technologies such as cookies, localStorage, etc. can be used for personalization. This is not necessary for the use of the website, but allows us to interact with you more closely. Please select, if appropriate, the following options: